Sunday, June 27, 2010

::SweeT 17::

"isn't it cute? I edited it myself.. ^^"


yay~
woahhhhhhhhhhhh.
after a year..
finally 27th of June is here again..
hahaa..
yup..and this time I'm turning 17.. =D

my sweet 17~!!!
Happy Birthday QiQi...
that's me...
hahah..

hurmm..
I have changed my bloggy song..
ermm..that song represents my feelings today..
that is how I feel.. ^^

Alryte..
and now
it's time to make a wish...

3..
2..
1..

*closing my eyes*

I wish that...
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
DONE~!!!

shhhh... It's a secret....
I can't tell anyone..
or else..
ya guys noe what will happens ryte..?
it won't come true... T_T
hahahah..
just kidding..
miss those days when I always think that if I tell people my wish..
It will never come true.. hahhah..


owh..yea...as u guys r aware...
B2ST is in One Utama now..
that's like only few miles from my house... T_T
mummy dun let me to meet them..haih..
my friends are soooooo meeting them...
ahhhhhhhhhhhhh..
I thought they would be the best birthday present ever..
but..can't even see their face..
goshhh..
all d kpop idols who always come to Malaysia
are totally driving me crazy..hahah..
and they r ALWAYS only miles away from my house...
but the problem is they ALWAYS come at the wrong time... T_T
which is the biggest reason I cant meet them... :(

anyway..today is my sweet 17..
so.. I am supposed to be happy... ^^
I am..
hhaha...

so I'm going to smile for the whole today..
just like this.. =D

and this.. :D

and this.. ^^

hihihi...

Monday, June 21, 2010

Jay Park left a message at his official website

*click on the picture to enlarge it*

Jay Park is now in Korea for his movie called Hype Nation..
FYI...
before he left Seattle for South Korea...
he posted a message at his official website which is yet to be completed..
about his feelings and things that happened..
in order to avoid chaos and to clear things up..
so that there will be no more misunderstanding...


Honestly...
I were completely touched when I read it...
yup..let's hope for a better future for him.. ^^
hwaiting Jaebum oppa...


*there's always a light at the end of the tunnel*
and you know what...
-you prove it right-
=)

credits :



Saturday, June 19, 2010

[Photo] Justin is a cute Bieber~

Alryte..honestly..I don't and never fall for a younger guy..
I always think that older guys are way hotter..
they are more matured..
but someonehas made me changed my mind..
and that person is..


Justin Bieber..
(^_^)

he's a year younger than me~
it does not matter anyway~
=D



I am his fan since I first heard One Time
and will always be... =)
lately..
I'm totally crazy over him ~
after I heard the song Never let you go...
honestly....
I don't wanna let him go...
hhahahaha...
and another reason is that..
do you guys notice how adorable he is?
he is so cuteeeeeeee~!!!
feel like pinching his cheek...~!!
heheh..
sound like a bieber craze~


just wanna share with you guys some of his pictures which I stalked from the internet~
^^






He got a kissed from Rihanna~
Rihanna is such a lucky person~
XD






~what are you thinking about?~
~share it with me~
~we can do this together~


damn...now I sound like a freak~ =P
hahah~






I want that....the one in your hand~ ^^




U smile... I smile... =)




HE is sooooooooooooooooo cute~!


credits : those who own the pics~ ^^
took it randomly from the internet~
hee~ =D

Junho's twitter




Junho's twitter profile picture~

hurrmm.... I wonder what is he looking at...
me? hahaha...


Junho's twitter account

dlwnsghek

Taec yon's twitter


*profile picture*



I'm so lost~
Taec yon has twitter account?
that's shocking~
and I know nothing bout it..
like ever since when he created it???

damn..I didn't on9 for a week.. and it's like so many
latest news that I'm not aware of..haih..

neway...
it's great that he has it..
saranghaeyo oppa
^^


Taec yon's twitter account


[18th June] U-Kiss in Sunway Lagoon



I can still feel the hotness of U-Kiss arriving in Malaysia~
goshh~
so hot~!
hahaha...


ermm... just like my previous post...
I told you guys that they came to Sunway Lagoon right?
and here is a sneek peek of it.. ^^









OMG~OMG~OMG~

I was on that bridge last freaking week..
and do you know that I even crossed the bridge twice..
hahaha~
haih...maybe we're just not meant to be...
damn..what am I crapping???


credits for the picture : sunway lagoon facebook

SS501 is to release "Let me be the one" MV


SS501 has stop promoting their latest hit..
Love ya..
a song which is driving girls CraZy by their
-great vocals-
-hot choreography-
along with their
-sexy bodies- *wink*
hahaha...

yup...they are promoting it for a few weeks only
due to their expired contract ...
after five years of singing~
hurmm...quite a short term isn't it?
anyway..I'm sure they will renew it.. XD
because they will never disappoint triple S.. =)

but hey..Don't worry girls because they are working on making of
LET ME BE THE ONE MV~
it will be released around next week if I'm not mistaken..
yay~!!!
two thumbs up for them d(^_^)b..
they never failed to make triple S love them more and more...





aja~ aja~ hwating ~
double s o gong il~!!
(^_^)

credit : dkpopnews


::updated::

SS501 - Let me be the one MV~
(^_^)





::Frustrated Again::

ermmm...
I'm not really a U-Kiss fan..
but honestly..
when I knew that they are coming to Malaysia...
I'm like ..
gosh...
"Hyung Jun's brother is landing in my country~"
hahaha...

yea..kinda like them because of Kibum...
cause I'm a huge fan of his brother in SS501..
but..after get to know them better..
my fav member is eli...
he's hot~
haha.. =D
actually...I admit that they are all HOT... XD

-but it's just me who is not really into them-


alryte...
straight to the point..

what I'm trying to tell here is...

THEY WERE ACTUALLY IN SUNWAY LAGOON YESTERDAY..
FROM 10 AM - 3 PM...


DAMNNNNN IT~!!!
I was there last week on wednesday...
from 9.30 am - 7 pm...

why am I frustrated that I couldn't meet them?
I have no idea why..
but...
honestly ....
I really wanna see Eli in person... :(


AAARRGGGGGHHHHHHHHHHH~!
why am I so unlucky..?????

On march ... there was SJ doing SS3... -I didn't go-
it was the day before my exam... (T_T)

and
this month is Ukiss & B2st...

and I'm not meeting any of them...

(T_T)


haih...

don't wanna think about it anymore.... :(


::Frustrated::

As you guys are aware...


Beast (B2st)





is coming to Malaysia next week...~

yay~! hahah..

and of course there are so many contests to win their ticket for the showcase..
I didn't really plan to buy their album..
so just thought of joining any contests..
and if I'm lucky enough I will win the ticket right?
yup..and actually...

IT'S STUPID ENOUGH TO EVEN THINK THAT I'LL WIN IT~!

it was my stupidity which lead me to frustration..
actually..
there's this tv station which is giving out a pair of b2st tickets~
and
I thought of calling the tv station tonight to win it but
I did not because...
I seriously thought that
during that moment
they are giving out
other prizes..
because the VJs said that those who call will win ..
blah...blah..blah...and blah...
and at that moment
I was like..
"owh..it's not the b2st tickets turn yet"
so I was just chilling out watching tv..
and waiting for my turn to call them..
to win MY b2st tickects~

but.. ...
my life totally changes...
when..
there's a caller who actually reached them..
after minutes of busy tone...

so I was just like..
"owh... she just gonna win that thing.."
"thank god it's not the b2st tickets..^^"


but after the VJ said that she won ...
.
.
.
.
.
A PAIR OF B2ST SHOWCASE TICKETS~!
.
.
.
.
.



I'm like...totally speechlessssssss~!!!!



goshhhh~
I was in front of the tv...
and...and...and...
the ticket was GIVEN to a CALLER and it's not ME...
it was in front of my two eyes ..
and
my mouth was like this BIG when I heard the VJ said that..
"alryte.. you have won 2 b2st tickets"

and I'm like..
"NOOOOO...THAT'S MINEEEEEEEEE!!!!!"
"ARGGGGGHHHHHH~!!!"


that was when
I just realized that
they are just giving out the prizes RANDOMLY~!
omg~!
it gives me headache to think about it...
haih...





ki kwang oppa...
I really wanna meet you~
I wanna hear you
sing live on stage~
I want your autograph too~
(T_T)



Wednesday, June 9, 2010

Senior Class trip -2010-

yeahhhh~~~!!!
Today my class was having a senior class trip to
~Sunway Lagoon~
& I went to ~Sunway Pyramid~ too..
with my friends~ =D
I know~
It's a common place to go~
but the most important part is that we were enjoying ourself right?
and yeah we did~
It was a tiring day
but it was worth it anyway~
I'll post the pictures soon~
couldn't do it today because I'm so tired~
I went there at 9.30 a.m and got back at 7.00 p.m~

Tuesday, June 8, 2010

SS501 5th Anniversary~ [8th June]


SS501~!!!

Double S O Gong Il~!!!

Happy 5th Anniversary~!!!
wooaaahhhh...

5 men~
has been together as singers for 5 years~
(^0^)



Leader : Kim Hyun Joong





Heo Young Saeng



Kim Kyu Jong



Park Jung Min



Kim Hyung Jun




Since 8th June 2005~


All the hardships they have been through~
Days of unsure futures~
Because of their fighting spirit to reach the top~
This is what they are today...


(^_^)





5 normal guys has turned into HOT & extraordinary guys
where girls are drooling
when we are looking at them~ XD

Monday, June 7, 2010

Kyuhyun was spotted by fans in University

Kyuhyun oppa was spotted by fans in his University where he is studying now..
yay~ He's back from the hospital...

hurmmm... I'm glad that the fans are not surrounding him...
^^
He needs his own sweet time to be alone too...
=)

and he's ear is still bandaged... :(
hope he's doing fine now..
glad that his surgery was successful..
and now..he can join Super Junior on stage back.. ^^



I wonder where is he going?
the place is so empty...




Kyuhyun oppa....
even from the back also can easily know that
it's you~! ^^




Kyu oppa~~~~!



He's eating alone?
aaawww..poor our Baby Kyu..
but it's good in a way...
because he is not fully recovered yet...
and I'm sure he's tired..so..
maybe he just wanna be by himself~
^^

It's okay Kyuhyun oppa because
you are never going to be lonely
as you are forever in E.L.F's heart~ =)



CREDITS : those who own the pictures...~

Ryeowook's twitter~


Ryeowook oppa has a twitter account now~!
yeahhh.....

Ryeowook oppa twitter account


& ermmm...

he also tweeted this picture...




isn't he is adorable..?
=)


yup...8 is down..and 5 more to go~!
yahhooooo!!
(^_^)

Yesung's twitter~

*his profile picture*


Yesung oppa has now officially own a twitter account~
banzaiii~!!
wooohooo...
hhahaha....

yupp...
9 is down and 4 more to go...
goshhh...
Super Junior is totally conquering the twitter land.. ^^
and this is so cool..
it's like a paradise for E.L.F


owh yeah..

Yesung oppa twitter account







Donghae - posted a picture at his twitter




Donghae oppa & Yesung oppa..

omo~!omo~!
Donghae oppa is giving that look.. XD
and...Yesung oppa...looks so cool with that glasses on~ ^0^
along with the cool pose..gosh..never knew Yesung oppa is that COOL... XD

Donghae - Twitter's profile picture [update]




OMG!OMG!OMG!
that smile~
gaaahhhhhh...
it's driving me crazy...
it's so SWEET.....
and totally peaceful...
plus everything is sooooo white....
it looks good on him...

Donghae oppa... you are making me loving you more and more... =)

Kim : Hyung Jun & Ki Bum -Hyung to Dongsaeng-





Handsome big brother & cute younger brother...
none other than the Kim's brothers~
a well known k-pop idols~!
^^V



Highlights of the Brothers

Do you quarrel often when you were still kids?

(Hyung Jun) There wasn't once when we have a big fight. Of course, there were times when we had disagreements on things. Oh yes, when Ki Bum changed my car plate number, we did have a quarrel. (Laughs)

(Ki Bum) If we started a cold war, we would just go back to face the computers (there are 4 computers at home). And a chat window would pop up with words like "Sorry" and the reply would be "I understand" and we wouldn't be angry with each other anymore.

Were there any interesting episodes during your childhood years?

(Ki Bum) During my elementary years, I saved up my allowances for emergency uses, but I found out one day that the money was gone. Initially, I didn't know why but later found out that my brother took them to play computer games. But now things have turned around. Brother often gave me money. Brother is the major pillar (breadwinner) of our household.

Now that both of you are staying together, who does the cooking?

(Ki Bum) Because both our schedules are different, we practically have no time to eat together. If we were to eat together, I have to take care of my brother. When he cooks ramyun, he would put 3L of water, really cannot trust him ah

(Hyung Jun) I'm always carrying a grateful attitude whenever I eat what Ki Bum has prepared for me, especially his fried egg, it's superb.

Seems like the younger brother takes good care of the elder brother?

(Hyung Jun) I'm a chatterbox type (note: meaning he talks alot) and I live life relaxedly (note: can also mean lazily / in a slack manner). So Ki Bum always listen to me quietly. At home, sometimes one would be confused as to who is actually the elder brother.

How do you spend your time together?

(Hyung Jun) We play computer games together frequently and would also compose music together and gave constructive feedback to one another. Although we can play and joke crazily but when it's time to work, we do it seriously.

Can you point out the strengths and weakness of each other without holding back?

(Hyung Jun) He's different from me. He has a good sense of thrift. As for his weakness- he doesn't behave like a younger brother.

(Ki Bum) Firstly, his strength is that he was born earlier than me. No matter how you look at it, it is still 3 years. As for his weakness, he is too slack. When he is at hme, he lives as though he is without a soul. Oh yes, he has another strength. He is very handsome.

What do you think is the advantage of being the elder brother/ younger brother?

(Hyung Jun) From how I see it, I think being a younger brother is better than an elder one. Because he is always by my side giving me support, it makes me feel stable.

(Ki Bum) When we were young, because our parents dotes on Brother more, so I was very jealous. Now that I'm living together with Brother, we can understand each other more. The advantage is if we get into trouble together, Brother would be the first to be punished.

Life as an Idol

No objections when the younger brother wanted to become a singer?

(Hyung Jun) Firstly, I was very worried. I went through the experience of being a trainee for 5 years, and endured many hardships during that phrase. But Ki Bum was very sure of what he wanted, and he worked very hard towards it. Now each of us are doing quite well.

Did it help alot to have an elder brother as a senior singer?

(Ki Bum) When I first wanted to become a singer, he did help with providing chances here and there for auditions.Now I'm already part of a entertainment company, debuted as a member of U-KISS. If not because of Brother, I may not be able to be who I am now.

Being the Idol group Brothers, how did it feel to take part in a show together?

(Hyung Jun) Felt very proud. No matter what, it felt very good. (Laughs) Being able to share something in common spatially and temporally is a form of strength to me. Feels very satisfied to watch Ki Bum singing and performing on stage.

Not having plans to release an album together?

(Ki Bum) If there's an opportunity, will definitely want to release a Project album and then perform together on stage. So now we are composing songs for duets.

(Hyung Jun) I think if both our music becomes more matured musically, the opportunity will come.

"Because of different schedules, we only met at the broadcasting venue before the performance. Only after we met, did we realise that I wore the same jacket as Ki Bum. Family, brothers probably share a telepathy without the need for words --- Hyung Jun"






Credits & source : triplesphilippines




Jun & Bum moments

*cries & touched*
-such a lovely brotherhood-







Baby Jun is so sweet~!
Hugging his crying lil' brother...
aaaaawwwwww.....








They are so close with each other~!!
I wanna be one of their sister-in-law...
and being loved by the Kim's brothers...
and being called Mrs. Kim~
goshh...I'm so in my dreamland now~!
hahhaahahha..XD